Dumping Area Open

Davy Ln Raleigh, NC, 27601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5891562

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Description

This is a one way street and is not maintained by the city, but has a street sign and is used by two apartment complexes. It also backs up to several homeowner properties and has become a dumping ground. Tonight there were people throwing and breaking furniture into the thick weeds and overgrowth.


1 Comment

  • Liz (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...