roll off dumpster placed on Sawyer street blocking traffic lane Archived

2219 Kane St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5894298

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

345759

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

roll off dumpster placed on Sawyer street blocking traffic lane. dumpster should be on property lot unless otherwise permitted. permit not evident

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. roll off dumpster placed on Sawyer street blocking traffic lane. dumpster should be on property lot unless otherwise permitted. permit not evident

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.