Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Graffiti Removal Acknowledged

Dc-295 N Washington, DC, 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2770

Issue ID:

5894544

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Graffiti Removal

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00273775

Tagged:

tree, graffiti

Description

In regards to request that was incorrectly closed-

19-00099893

The grafitti is still present by Watts branch, under the 295. nearest road is Nannie Helen Burroughs. Nearest cross street is NHB and Kenilworth Ave


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.