City Trees and Park Maintenance Open

201 Westchester Dr Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1090

Issue ID:

5894697

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

It is very difficult to turn out of Westchester Dr onto Scott Blvd. the trees are overgrown and causing visibility issues.

Also, there is an electrical line hanging down in the big Magnolia tree at the corner and onto Westchester Dr.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...