Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request Acknowledged

Marin Blvd Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5894939

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

The LEFT turn lane at the intersection of Marin and Christopher Columbus is faded this cars are trying to cut over to the right lane which goes straight on Marin. Please repaint these TURN ONLY lines with the arrow and if possible put a sign before the turn so drivers know as well of it is congested and do not see the road way indicators.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Maya (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • ks26 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.