PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Open

1127 Cypress Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 241970

Issue ID:

5895362

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

There is a black truck with only 3 tires tires in the drive way and the yards and premises are vastly overgrown

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 1 - 3 months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. N/A

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...