Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Street Rehabilitation (slurry seals, cracking, erosion, major repairs) Acknowledged

1066 Border Ave Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5895810

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Rehabilitation (slurry seals, cracking, erosion, major repairs)

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Street heading South along majority of curb edge root growth is uneven,unlevel, to point where one must almost drive half way over the center double yellow line area to avoid any damage to car shocks , tires


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Suzane Cole (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.