Blighted Property Archived

138 Weymouth Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 37815

Issue ID:

5896077

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Lawn overgrowth and trash on the lot on Steele Road side. Who is responsible for lawn care for vacant building?

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. Formerly Porter & Chester
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Trash, Discarded Items or Debris, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.