Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Striping / Markings Acknowledged

1430 W St Nw Washington 20009, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5896554

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Striping / Markings

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Meridian Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00275252

Description

The bike lane is badly faded. Cars almost continuously double-park in the bike lane on this block owing in part to the subtlety of the painted lines.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.