Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

3201 Randolph Ave Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5897646

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Tuxedo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

905328

Description

This vehicle has been parked for 7 days now without moving. We have checked with multiple neighbors and no one has seen this vehicle before. The vehicle was also cited last Friday for failure to move for street sweeping.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. white Honda Accord
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. 4BTT054
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 7

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.