Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

25 Ross St Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5897820

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk in front of my house has gotten gradually worse over the years from the tree roots lifting it up to the point it cannot be traversed by wheelchairs or baby carriages, which requires pedestrians to go around it on the street.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.