Traffic Sign Repair Archived

500–504 E Hennepin Ave Minneapolis 55414, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26450

Issue ID:

5897858

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Traffic Sign Repair

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

345879

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Sign above walk button is faded and has sticker

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the traffic sign location
A. East Hennepin Ave and 5th St SE, southeast side of intersection across from Conga
Q. Select the problem
A. Faded Sign
Q. If Other, describe the problem
A. No Answer Given
Q. Sign ID, located on the back of the sign, if available
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.