Street Light Pole Down Archived

21566 Schoolcraft Street Detroit, MI 48223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5898246

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Street Light Pole Down

Viewed:

113 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Looks as though someone hit the pile while exiting the Outer Drive ramp.

also asked...
Q. Please note that this service request is for reporting downed street light poles. If your concern is regarding a street light lamp being out, please contact the Public Lighting Authority at (313) 324-8290.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the street light pole blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street light pole leaning against something or is it on the ground?
A. Down
Q. Is the street light pole made of metal or wood?
A. Wood
Q. How many street light poles are down?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.