Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

3825 Peru St Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5898279

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

249730

Description

blue flat bed car hauler parked in street blocking my driveway so I can't use has not been moved in days . asked owner to move he refuses and he lives down the block

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 3827 peru
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. blue flat bed car hauler
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.