Reconocido por: City of Tukwila, WA

Speeding or Traffic Complaints Reconocido

13924 53rd Ave S Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 710

Issue ID:

5898408

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Visto:

66 veces

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

pothole, traffic, road safety

Descripción

The speeding on 53rd Ave S is incredibly dangerous. Since the pavement went down the speed that many drive far exceeds the limit. I have not seen a single officer looking for speeders but was told they would be here after paving. I would like to see officers and would like to know when the speed bumps will be placed.


8 Comentar

  • Rachel (Verificación Oficial)

  • Reconocido Bill Devlin (Verificación Oficial)

  • Eric Hines (Verificación Oficial)

  • Eric Hines (Verificación Oficial)

  • Eric Hines (Verificación Oficial)

  • Kathleen (Usuario Registrado)

  • Scott Bates (Verificación Oficial)

  • Scott Bates (Verificación Oficial)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Adjuntar: Foto Video