Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way Archived

1236 33rd Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5901127

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

907215

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

weed growth on sidewalk along 33rd ave in fruitvale.

also asked...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. YES
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. Public Property - Median/Island (in the street)
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. on 33rd between e12 and e14/international blvd

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.