Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Traffic (Signal Concern) Acknowledged

Alpharetta Hwy/Canton St/Magnolia St Intersection Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 129975

Issue ID:

5901136

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

Can you please checking timing of lights at this intersection? In early a.m. hours (5:00 - 6:00a.m.), these lights old over 100 seconds each direction, causing cars to sit idling for over 3 minutes for lights to cycle thru, while absolutely no traffic is passing thru. These same lights in the same hours (pm) hold only 45 seconds (which is reasonable).


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.