Private Property Issue Archived

140 Bellevue Rd New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5901363

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

657 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

140 Bellevue is an abandoned property. The lawn is way overgrown and needs to be taken care of. Who is responsible now for this property?

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

26 Comments

  • LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • Rhoda (Registered User)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • SmokedNeckbones (Registered User)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • SmokedNeckbones (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

  • dana (Registered User)

  • SmokedNeckbones (Registered User)

  • dana (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

  • SmokedNeckbones (Registered User)

  • Interested Neighbor (Registered User)

  • SmokedNeckbones (Registered User)

  • dana (Registered User)

  • SmokedNeckbones (Registered User)

  • Rhoda (Registered User)

  • LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

  • SmokedNeckbones (Registered User)

  • SmokedNeckbones (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

  • dana (Registered User)

  • SmokedNeckbones (Registered User)

  • Closed LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.