Dead Animal Collection Archived

Creedmoor Rd & Sawmill Rd Raleigh, NC, 27613, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 129150

Issue ID:

5902196

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Dead Animal Collection

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

466277

Tagged:

pothole, roadkill

Description

dead dog on right side of roadway on northbound side about a block prior to sawmill

also asked...
Q. What type of animal?
A. dog
Q. Where is it located?
A. on side of roadway on nb side about 1 block prior to sawmill

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.