Nuisance On Property Archived

207–243 Allen Pkwy Houston 77019, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5903157

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

345978

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Homeless camp (8 tents) in green space between the I-45 Northbound on-ramp from Allen Parkway and I-45. Large amount of trash & debris in and around the green space.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Park

24 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.