Pris en compte par: City of Cambridge

Pavement Marking Issue Reconnu

1908 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

5903197

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Enforcement - Police (Internal)

Vues:

298 fois

Quartier:

North Cambridge

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

pothole

Description

A car turning from the center lane of southbound Mass Ave heading toward Somerville Ave almost hit me last night. The new markings are still not clear for drivers. Can additional enforcement be added here? Can there be another look at the pavement markings to make it clear there is no left turn from the center lane?


Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.