Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

Property Maintenance or Blight Acknowledged

212 Shadowlawn St Inkster, MI, 48141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5903319

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Property Maintenance or Blight

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

After receiving other notices I decided to go in and see the status of this address. Upon opening it up and seeing that the issue was archived I went back through the files and noticed that this yard has been a storage unit for over a year. The first post was May of 2018. To date nothing has been done to amend the problem. With that being said...this report should NOT be archived and/or closed. Once again, nothing has changed but the different items that are being stored in the backyard. Whatever process that needs to be done or actions that the city needs to address with the owner should be taken care of immediately. This is unfair to the neighbors who take great care of their yards.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.