Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

1001 Broadway Oakland, CA, 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 420

Issue ID:

5904559

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

906062

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

EBMUD hole is uncovered in crosswalk at 10th and west side of Broadway.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.