Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Street Light Wreck Acknowledged

1526 Spruce Pl Minneapolis 55403, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5904970

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street Light Wreck

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Loring Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

346065

Tagged:

street light

Description

At least two street lamps out on this block

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the street light location.
A. 1513 Spruce place is my building, fairly close to one of them
Q. On what side of the street is the light?
A. Unknown
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Both sides of the street are out

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.