Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Archived

21 Sun Valley Dr Framingham 01702 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5904994

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Hello- I am writing on behalf of myself and my neighbors: we would like to request a noise abatement wall to built along the Mass Pike—90. I know this is a large ask but i am starting here in hopes to be sent in a direction to make a further request if needed. The noise makes it very hard to Open windows and doors and have a normal conversation! I have started to collect names on a petition and want to show how appreciated this would be.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Mass. Pike—roadway
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. is there a plan in place for a noise abatement?

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.