Tree Concern Archived

7142 Moorland Dr Clarksville, MD, 21029, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1690

Issue ID:

5906998

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree stump removal

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

The recent storm (of 5/23) has left many of the County street trees in our community damaged. They have been cleared from the road, but many branches are now on the ground, and large limbs are broken and should be removed as they pose safety hazards.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Ashleigh Knolls Community
Q. Select the concern
A. Fallen

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.