Acknowledged by: Fayetteville, NC

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

244 Robeson St Fayetteville, NC, 28301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5907642

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Description

I did speak to Tracy at the DOT number you provided. He said it is the City of Fayetteville responsibility to clean, maintain and control the vegetation on the sidewalk. See the thread below.
Sidewalk Repair ▶ Archived
Address Unavailable • Show on Map

Reporter
An anonymous SeeClickFix user
Civic Points: 0

Issue ID: 5844913
Submitted To: Fayetteville - Service Request
Category: Sidewalk Repair
Viewed: 6 times
Neighborhood: Fayetteville
Reported via: mobile application
Reported: on 05/13/2019
Tagged: sidewalk

Description
please address the sidewalk on either side of this property. It is covered with sand and vegetation over growth. thanks
also asked...
Q. Please select from the following:
A. Trip Hazard i.e. overgrowth on sidewalk

Share
Nearby Issues

Right of Way Litter Removal

Cardboard Box Collection

Right of Way Litter Removal

Roll Cart Other
Post a New Comment
4 Comments

FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)
FayFixIt (Automatic) assigned this issue to Street Maintenance
05/13/2019 · Flag

Closed FayFixIt (Verified Official)
We have been unable to locate the sidewalk of concern. At this time I am closing this service request. If this issue has not been corrected and you have additional details that may assist us or an address for this location please reopen this ticket. Thank you for using FayFixIt.
05/13/2019 · Flag

Jim O (Registered User)
The address is 244 Robeson Street. The sidewalk on either side of the parking lot is covered by sand and over growth. Please clean. Thanks
05/13/2019 · Flag

FayFixIt (Verified Official)
Thank you for using FayFixIt. We've found that NCDOT would be responsible for addressing this matter. If you have any additional questions or concerns about this matter please contact them at (910) 364-0602.
05/16/2019 · Flag

also asked...
Q. Please select from the following:
A. Trip Hazard i.e. overgrowth on sidewalk

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.