Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Other (Transportation) Acknowledged

1066 Canton Street Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130490

Issue ID:

5908012

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

PLease cut limbs on the trees in the Canton Street restaurant area in downtown Roswell. They look terrible. We need to spruce up this area as it is a great revenue source and recreation area for the city of Roswell. Thank you.


4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.