Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – green waste Acknowledged

3430 Chestnut St Emeryville, CA, 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5908255

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

907658

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Homeless lady has setup a new camp here, while creating a new garbage pile, using drugs openly and pooping and peeing on the sidewalk in front of neighbors and kids going to school. Please help!!

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. Yes
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.