Trash Cart Repair Archived

3438 24th St Se Washington 20020, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5908305

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Trash Cart Repair

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00279477

Tagged:

trash

Description

The trash pick up vendor being used on 24th St. SE is extremely rough with everyone’s trash cans. Mine has been pulled apart on several occasions and I have been able to put it back together, but this time they broke it. I need it repaired or replaced. Also, it might be a good idea to have someone talk with them about how these receptacles are being handled. I do not have this issue with the recycling receptacles.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.