Blighted Property Archived

49 Meadowlark Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 37815

Issue ID:

5908803

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

house was abandoned 10 years ago ,
lawn is rarely cut , front is 2 feet high ,
back is 4 feet high , wild animals live in back

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Housing Code Violations, Property Maintenace Violations, Vacant or Abandoned Structures, Trash, Discarded Items or Debris, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed W. Lee, Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.