Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archivé

3201 Randolph Ave Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 955510

ID du Problème:

5908896

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Vues:

28 fois

Quartier:

Tuxedo

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

905328

Description

white honda parked in front of the home. All the stickers and tickets are just being removed.

a aussi demandé...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. white honda
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. 4btt054
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 4 weeks

Post a New Comment

9 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • David Coleman (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Oakland Resident (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • David Coleman (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • The Sentinel (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Oakland Resident (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Oakland Resident (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.