Tree Concern Archivado

7155 Stag Horn Path Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 542210

Issue ID:

5909176

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Visto:

31 veces

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

5915838

Descripción

The tree located in the strip of land between the sidewalk and the street fell across the street into our yards - smashing the cable box. Crews opened the street last night but the limbs and trunks are still in our yards across the street. All of the debris in our yards is from that tree. Hoping the county can haul these away since it is from a tree on county land. I believe the limbs need removal before the cable box can be repaired.

también preguntó...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. 7155 Stag Horn Path
Q. Select the concern
A. Fallen

Post a New Comment

5 Comentar

  • Howard County Admin II (Verificación Oficial)

  • Amy Rill (Verificación Oficial)

  • Reconocido W French (Verificación Oficial)

  • Amy Rill (Verificación Oficial)

  • Cerrado W French (Verificación Oficial)

Los comentarios están cerrados para temas archivados.