Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

509 East Franklin Street Richmond, VA 23219, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 600

Issue ID:

590940

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6697 times

Neighborhood:

City Center

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Trees need pruning on E Franklin Street before the N 6th Street intersection. Currently, the branches are blocking the new overhanging traffic lights for E Franklin Street traffic.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.