Inacknowledge ni: Boston 311

Stealing food delivery Kinilala

175 Brooks Street Boston, Mass Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

590984

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Tiningnan:

6668 beses

Lugar:

East Boston

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

101000865297

Nilagyan ng Tag:

graffiti

Deskripsyon

I get a special food delivery every night. Someone started stealing my food bag. These are delivered later at night usually between 12 & 1 o'clock . Then I started chaining it to my lock box and delivery has key to take empty and leave new one. Now someone is cutting the plastic tag and taking food out of bag. This food delivery is very expensive and I am a disabled senior citizen. Do you have any suggestions. My door is directly on the street and as I said he comes rather late to stay up and change bags


8 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video