Sidewalk/Curb Repair Closed

2121 1st St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11995

Issue ID:

5909873

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Very bad uplift and missing and crushed hex blocks

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Sidewalk along 1st street northeast on alley between 22nd ave ne and 21st ave ne
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. Yes

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.