Garbage Cart issues: Archived

306 Shades Crest Rd Birmingham, AL, 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

5910384

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Garbage Cart issues:

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our garbage cart was hit by an oncoming car that swerved off the road into our yard. The lid is broken.

also asked...
Q. Is it a Garbage or Recycle cart?
A. Garbage

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Claudine Patterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.