Dogs Chained and Strong Smell Archived

Corner Of Idlewild And Jones Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

591041

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

444 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported:

on

Description

There are numerous dogs chained and kept in a very small fenced area here. The smell of dog waste is so strong it caries to surrounding homes and to the street. They are covered in mud and waste and seem to be not well taken care of. Concern for the dogs' safety as well as the well being of neighbors. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Closed heide pinney (Registered User)

  • Reopened Jones St (Guest)

  • Closed heide pinney (Registered User)

  • Reopened Shawn (Guest)

  • johnhinnc (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Jo (Guest)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Patrick Horne (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.