Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

175 1st St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1463585

Issue ID:

5911009

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

49 times

Reported:

on

Description

All of the street lights along the street are out. There are seeds falling from the palm trees that cannot be seen at night. A lot of people walk this street. It’s very easy to step on the seeds and cause a fall. Please fix the street lights

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 175 1st Street south
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.