Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

844 Paramount Rd Oakland, CA, 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

5912204

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Crocker Highland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

907955

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sink hole causing damage to sidewalks

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 4 feet in diameter
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.