Animal Related Archived

3860-3898 Berkshire Ct Palm Harbor, FL, 34684, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 293545

Issue ID:

5913050

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Some one dropped off 3 cats months ago they have since made it there home at the end of the street and have turned this end of the road into their litter box. They need to be trapped and removed ASAP (brown cat, white and gray cat, and almost all white cat)

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. abandoned dog or cats

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • laf (Registered User)

  • Vikki Rosenbaum (Registered User)

  • Mr. Air (Registered User)

  • Mr. Air (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.