Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Massive graffiti bombing before 23rd St. exit on 880 S Acknowledged

Nimitz Freeway Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1795

Issue ID:

591363

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

2726 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

466723

Tagged:

pothole, graffiti

Description

The whole length of the Numi Tea building facing the southbound lanes, and the brick wall that faces the northbound lanes, have been covered end-to-end with graffiti tags for well over a month. It's highly visible on both sides of the highway and incredibly ugly.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • cleanjingletown (Guest)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • SA (Registered User)

  • cleanjingletown (Guest)

  • SA (Registered User)

  • cleanjingletown (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.