Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Acknowledged

25–99 W Hamilton Pl Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13730

Issue ID:

5914107

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Caulking coming up in larger kids area near the rock wall.

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Playground Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Other
Q. Name of Park
A. Hamilton Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. Caulking/stripping coming up from between cement sidewalk.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.