Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Street Light Outage Acknowledged

E Minnehaha Pkwy Minneapolis, MN, 55419, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8335

Issue ID:

5915929

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Fuller Tangletown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

346360

Tagged:

street light

Description

Large globe style light at southeast corner of Minnehaha Parkway with the east side connection to Nicollet.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the street light location
A. Minnehaha Parkway and east connector to Nicollet.
Q. On what side of the street is the light?
A. Unknown
Q. Issue with the light
A. Light Out
Q. If Other, describe issue
A. No Answer Given
Q. Additional Information?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.