Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

2705 Mountain Rd Pasadena 21122, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5915963

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Pasadena

Reported:

on

Description

There is a dead raccoon under the car on the corner.

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Closest Address #?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. green forest drive
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. mountain road
Q. Direction on road?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. under the rear end of car

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.