Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

1305 Aster Dr Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5916208

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Dead groundhog - Large

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. Groundhog
Q. Closest Address #?
A. 1305 Aster Drive
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Aster Drive
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. Aster Drive & Rippling Ridge
Q. Direction on road?
A. Left on Rippling Ridge to Aster Drive, make right - 2 blocks
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. Right hand side pf street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tammy Johnson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.