Animal Welfare: Care and Control Open

1154 Newport Rd Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5916383

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Animal Welfare: Care and Control

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Her name is Josie, her owners live down the street from my home. But I often see her wondering around the neighborhood and she no longer has tags. She seems underfed and needs water. I’ve left food and water out for her on multiple occasions. Don’t think she is properly restrained.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...