Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance Acknowledged

408 Pauline Blvd Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

5916478

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

360672

Tagged:

tree

Description

Hi - there is an old silver maple overhanging our house with a history of dropping branches. Last summer in dropped a ~30ft branch (arrow in photo) that just barely missed our house. We are concerned that if the rest of the branch fell it would do major damage to our house. Could you please have someone take a look and trim back if necessary?

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Trimming

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.