Blighted Property Archived

63 Foxcroft Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5916498

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

This house has been abandoned for years. The pipes burst a few years ago and the house is full of mold with no working furnace. Nobody takes care of the lawn or snow removal. It’s dangerous for children due to ticks and mold. It’s devaluating our properties.

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. Realtor in Florida
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Housing Code Violations, Heat or Utility Issues, Property Maintenace Violations, Vacant or Abandoned Structures, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.