Signs Archivé

2 Nash St Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 12460

ID du Problème:

5916502

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Signs

Vues:

34 fois

Quartier:

Chicopee

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, bad driving

Description

illegal parking on nash st at chicopee st, jennifers kitchen.
called police but after 17 minutes person left. did see 2 police cars go by though. not sure if police ever showed up.
3 hours later there is another car there. makes it very difficult and dangerous to pull onto chicopee st.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Type of Sign?
A. Parking Sign
Q. What is Wrong?
A. Other
Q. Is a Post Needed?
A. No
Q. Attach Photo if taken
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.